tw fb yt pf
Today is April 30, 2017
 
Rotating Ads
Tournament Registration
ID:
PWD:
  Remember me
 
Non-PGA Professional or PGA
Professional from another Section
Sign up now!
 
Forgot your password?


 

 

 








 










 

PGA Pro-Am Championship

Oldest Team Championship of the Connecticut Section dating back to 1952

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PGA PRO-AM CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR CHAMPIONS SCORE REPRESENTING
2016 Kyle Bilodeau & Drew Brennan 70 Ellington Ridge CC
2015 Adam Rainaud & Scott Farrell 65* Black Hall Club
2014 Dave Dell & Dave Smith 66* Springfield CC
2013 Dave Dell & Dave Smith 63 Springfield CC
2012 Patrick Aldrich & Cameron Smith 69* Sharon CC
2011 Bob Kay & Maki Kobayashi 60 Tumble Brook CC
2010 William Wallis & Ben Day 67 New Haven CC
2009 Ian Marshall & Chris Prezioso 65 Watertown GC
2008 Ron Dellostritto & Jeff Wise 67* Wethersfield CC
2007 Jim St. Pierre & Matt Neely 62 Oronoque CC
2006 Ron Dellostritto & Bob Murphy Jr. 64* Wethersfield CC
2005 Dave Dell & Rob Tedoldi Jr. 67 Springfield CC
2004 Gary Reynolds & Robert Gengras 66* Hartford Golf Club
2003 No Championship Held    
2002 Ron Dellostritto & Bob Murphy Jr. 64* Wethersfield CC
2001 John Paesani & Dave McNally 65 The Farms CC 
2000 Mike Carney & Frank Judson   Watertown GC
1999 Dave Cook & Brett Zimmerman   Hunter GC
1998 Bob Mucha & Rick Leal   St. Anne’s CC
1997 Mickey Hawkes & Bob Ruby   Madison CC
1996 Ralph DeNicolo & Derek Waddington   Manchester CC
1995 Sean Garity & Allen Helfer   Birchwood CC
1994 Bob Mucha & Rick Leal   Shaker Farms GC
1993 Fran Marrello & Jack O’Brien   Heritage Village CC
1992 Tim Gavronski & Bill Hermanson   Black Hall Club
1991 Tim Gavronski & Bill Hermanson   Black Hall Club
1990 Gary Reynolds & Robert Gengras   Hartford Golf Club
1989 Mike Bailey & John Torda   Wethersfield CC
1988 Don Parson & Kevin Giancola   Stanley GC
1987 Larry Demers & Bill Hermanson   Black Hall Club
1986 Doug Dalziel & Ralph Salito   Mill River CC
1985 Chuck Lasher & Paul Veneziano   Timberlin GC
1984 Dan DiRico & Ken MacFaden   Veteran’s GC
1983 Doug Dalziel & John Downey   Mill River CC
1982 Skip Rotondo & Greg Karakasian   Bel Compo GC
1981 Paul Ryiz & Mike Kubik   Chicopee CC
1980 Bob Kay & John Bracken   Wampanoag CC
1979 Dennis Coscina & Steve Liebman   Cliffside CC
1978 Tim Moher & Bruce Clinton   New Haven CC
1977 Tom Gorman & Dick Murphy   Franconia GC
1976 Doug Dalziel & Del Kinney Jr.   Richter Park GC
1975 Frank Selva & Jim Piccolo   Race Brook CC
1974 Dick Stranahan & Allen Doyle   Longmeadow CC
1973

Dick Stranahan & Allen Doyle

Ray Howell & Joe Cottle

 

Longmeadow CC

Patterson Club

1972 Dick Stranahan & Allen Doyle   Longmeadow CC
1971 Dick Stranahan & Allen Doyle   Longmeadow CC
1970 Walter Lowell & Tom Nettlebladt   Canton Public GC
1969 Dick Stranahan & Allen Doyle   Longmeadow CC
1968 Walter Lowell & Tom Nettlebladt   Canton Public GC
1967 Walter Lowell & Tom Nettlebladt   Canton Public GC
1966 Bob Kay & Bobby Allen   Wampanoag CC
1965 Bob Kay & Bobby Allen   Wampanoag CC
1964 Alex Hackney & Ron Smith   Manchester CC
1963 Bob Kay & Bobby Allen   Wampanoag CC
1952 Frank Staszowski & Larry McCue   Torrington CC

                 *won in a playoff